Sporting Gallery Archive

Here are some of our previous sporting achievements.


7 Oct 2013
Y3/4 Mixed Football competition.
Came 3rd.

23 Sep 2013
Y3/4 Multiskills cluster competition.
Came 2nd.
 
26 Nov 2012
Y1 multiskills finals.
Came 2nd.

12 Nov 2012
Y1 multiskills cluster competition.
Came 1st.
 
5 Nov 2012
Y2 multiskills cluster competition.
Came 3rd.

10 Oct 2012
Y3/4 Multiskills Finals at Stockland Green.
Team came 1st.
 
3 Oct 2012
Running team at Birchfield Harriers Cross Country Open.
Boys team achieved bronze,

27 Jun 2012
Kingsbury Partnership semi-finals,
1st in the semi-finals.
 
30 Apr 2012
Y1/2 Gymnastics Cluster Event,
Team came 3rd.

30 Apr 2012
Y1/2 Gymnastics Cluster Event,
Came 3rd individual.
 
30 Apr 2012
Y3/4 Gymnastics Cluster Event,
Team came 1st.

30 Apr 2012
Y3/4 Gymnastics Cluster Event,
Came 1st individual.
 
30 Apr 2012
Y3/4 Gymnastics Cluster Event,
Came 2nd individual.

30 Apr 2012
Y3/4 Gymnastics Cluster Event,
Came 3rd individual.
 
30 Apr 2012
Y5/6 Gymnastics Cluster Event,
Team came 1st.

30 Apr 2012
Y5/6 Gymnastics Cluster Event,
Came 1st individual.
 
30 Apr 2012
Y5/6 Gymnastics Cluster Event,
Came 3rd individual.

17 Mar 2012
Y5/6 Tag Rugby Team, Catholic Sports,
Came 3rd.
 
13 Mar 2012
Y1/2 Indoor Athletics Erdington Cluster Finals,
Came 2nd.

6 Mar 2012
Y3/4 Indoor Athletics Erdington Cluster Finals,
Came 1st.
 
25 Feb 2012
Badminton Team, Catholic Sports,
Neechells Leisure Centre.

25 Mar 2011
All Bikeability training participants receive their achievement certificates, during assembly.
 
12 Feb 2011
Y6 Badmington Team
Girls Doubles came 2nd.

8 Feb 2011
Y5/6 Cluster Indoor Athletics
Came 2nd in finals.
 
26 Jan 2011
Y1/2 Cluster Indoor Athletics
Came 3rd.

19 Jan 2011
Y3/4 Indoor Athletics
Came 2nd in finals.
 
7 Dec 2010
Y1 Multiskills Team B
Came 3rd in finals.

1 Dec 2010
6-a-side Aston Villa Football
Came 1st in groups, 5th in finals.
 
30 Nov 2010
Y2 Cluster Multiskills Team B
Came 1st in finals.

24 Nov 2010
Chess Team BCSSA
Came 3rd.
 
23 Nov 2010
Y1 Multiskills Team A
Came 4th.

23 Nov 2010
Y1 Cluster Multiskills Team B
Came 2nd.
 
16 Nov 2010
Y2 Cluster Multiskills Team A
Came 4th.

9 Nov 2010
4-a-side Girls Cluster Football
Came 1st.
 
9 Nov 2010
Y1/2 Gymnastics
Came 4th.

9 Nov 2010
Y3/4 Gymnastics
Individual winners.
 
9 Nov 2010
Y5/6 Gymnastics
Individual winners.

9 Nov 2010
Y5/6 Gymnastics
Came 1st.
 
2 Nov 2010
4-a-side Cluster Football
Came 3rd.

19 Oct 2010
Y4 Cluster Multiskills competition
Came 2nd in Cluster and in Finals.
 
13 Oct 2010
Y3 Cluster Multiskills competition
Came 6th.

13 Oct 2010
Girls 7-a-side Cluster Football
Came 2nd.
 
6 Oct 2010
Y6 Cluster Multiskills Team
Came 6th.

28 Sep 2010
Y6 Cluster Multiskills competition
Came 8th.
 
28 Sep 2010
Y5 Cluster Multiskills competition
Came 4th.

21 Sep 2010
7-a-side Cluster Football
Came 2nd.
 
17 Jul 2010
KS2 Swimming Team
Came 1st to 4th in our races.

6 Jul 2010
Y5/6 Erdington Tag Rugby Festival
Came 1st.
 
2 Jul 2010
Kingsbury Sports Day Team Fun Day.

26 Jun 2010
Y4/6 Tag Rugby competition
Came extremely close 2nd.
 
23 Jun 2010
Y5/6 Gaelic Football Team
Came 1st.

22 Jun 2010
Y5 Tri Golf
Came 7th out of 17 schools.
 
19 Jun 2010
Y5/6 Catholic Schools Swimmers
Won a couple of our races.

26 May 2010
Y6 Erdington Cricket Team
Came 1st in cluster competition.
 
26 Mar 2010
Y5/6 Gaelic Football
Got to semi-finals having won five games in a row.

25 Mar 2010
Y4/5/6 Boys 7-a-side Football Finals
Came 4th.
 
19 Mar 2010
Y5/6 Netball Team
Came 2nd in cluster group.

18 Mar 2010
Y5/6 Girls 7-a-side Football
Came 2nd. Through to finals.
 
17 Mar 2010
Y4/5 Boys 7-a-side Football
Came 1st. Through to finals.

9 Mar 2010
Y3/4 Indoor Athletics Finals
Came 5th.
 
9 Feb 2010
Y5/6 Indoor Athletics Finals
Came 1st. Got through to city finals.

1 Feb 2010
Y1/2 Indoor Athletics
Came 3rd.
 
27 Jan 2010
Y3/4 Indoor Athletics
Came 1st. Got through to finals.

15 Dec 2009
Y5/6 4-a-side Football Girls
Came 2nd overall.
 
10 Dec 2009
Y3/4 Gymnastics
Came 3rd overall.

10 Dec 2009
Y1/2 Gymnastics
Came 3rd overall.
 
25 Nov 2009
Y3/4/5/6 Chess
Came 2nd to retain the cup.

18 Nov 2009
Y2 Multiskills
Came 2nd. Got through to finals.
 
21 Oct 2009
Y5/6 4-a-side Football
Got to semi-finals.

21 Oct 2009
Y3/4 Multiskills Finals
Came 1st. Won shield and medals.
 
14 Oct 2009
Y6 Multiskills Finals
Came 2nd. Got medals.

Intra-Form Sports Challenge

All the children all take part in multiskills activities to gain points for their house groups. The results can be seen below.

Competition Results 2009/10

Latest results are at the top.

Date Year Competition Result
26/6/10 Y4/6 Tag Rugby Came extremely close 2nd losing 12-13 to St Edmunds.
24/6/10 Y6 Cricket Finals Came 4th.
23/6/10 Y5/6 Gaelic Football Came 1st.
22/6/10 Y5 Tri Golf Came 7th out of 17 schools.
19/6/10 Y3/4/5/6 Catholic Swimming Gala Got a couple of swimmers into the finals.
26/5/10 Y6 Kingsbury Cricket Festival Came 1st. Through to finals.
26/3/10 Y5/6 7-a-side Girls Finals Came 2nd. Awaiting confirmation of going through.
26/3/10 Y5/6 Gaelic Football Got to semi-finals. Won 5 games in a row.
25/3/10 Y4/5/6 7-a-side Boys Finals Came 4th.
19/3/10 Y5/6 Netball Girls Came joint 1st. Didn't get through on goal difference.
18/3/10 Y5/6 7-a-side Girls Came 2nd. Through to finals.
17/3/10 Y4/5 7-a-side Boys Came 1st. Through to finals.
16/3/10 Y5/6 Indoor Athletics City Finals Came 5th.
9/3/10 Y3/4 Indoor Athletics Finals Came 5th.
9/2/10 Y5/6 Indoor Athletics Finals Came 1st. Through to city finals.
1/2/10 Y1/2 Indoor Athletics Came 3rd.
27/1/10 Y3/4 Indoor Athletics Came 1st. Through to finals.
21/1/10 Y5/6 Indoor Athletics Came 2nd. Through to finals.
15/12/09 Y5/6 4-a-side Girls Came 2nd.
10/12/09 Y3/4 Gymnastics Came 3rd. Mitchell 3rd individual.
10/12/09 Y1/2 Gymnastics Came 3rd. Teigan 1st, Ellen 2nd individual.
25/11/09 Y3/4/5/6 Chess Came 2nd to retain the cup.
25/11/09 Y1 Multiskills Came 3rd.
18/11/09 Y2 Multiskills Came 2nd. Through to finals.
21/10/09 Y5/6 4-a-side Boys Got to semi-finals.
21/10/09 Y3/4 Multiskills Finals Came 1st. Won shield and medals.
14/10/09 Y6 Multiskills Finals Came 2nd. Got medals.
7/10/09 Y3/4 Multiskills Took two teams. One team through to finals.
2/10/09 Y5/6 Aqua Festival Came 9th.
30/9/09 Y6 Multiskills Y6SP took part. One class through to finals.